Monday, July 27, 2009

BACK... Kinda...

I've been soo tired and so busy lately :( Sorry I haven't updated for a while. I'll try to upload more than this picture in a day or two. I'm going to visiting a bunch of friends for the next 4 days. It should be fun, but it will keep be busy again. SO... I havent done my nails in a while, because last week I wasn't at my new place and my nail supply was there. I was so mad I forgot it. So my nails have been a solid silver for the last week. I finally did them last night at... 5:30.. Actually that would be this morning!! HAH. I wanted something simple, so I thought of water, and came up with this. I know I know, it doesn't look like water. But the black lines represent the waves... Kinda...

I'm listening to I'm Yours- The Script. Good song. Check it out.

Tuesday, July 21, 2009


Last minute packing, and have been gone since Sunday. I was all in a rush and randomly grabbed a couple of simple t shirts and simple dresses and shoved them in a bag and left my apartment. I forgot to bring my camera charger and have run out of batteries. :( I will try to put up a new post as soon as possible. Sorry lovers for the delay. And the sheep are grazing near my grandma's house, when I got close they all ran away. I wish I got a better shot because there are HUNDREDS of them, all so cute and tiny.

Friday, July 17, 2009

I miss the Sunset.

(Tube dress, F21 skirt, Vans, and a watermelon slice)

I love watching the sunset from my grandma's house. It's always such a pretty site. You like my bike? It's a Grape Mercier Kilo TT 47cm........... basically a purple fixed gear. Haha. I'm still learning.. at a very slow pace. In one of the pictures I'm sitting on a rock... a fake rock. There's an atena in it for my cell phone service since we live out in the middle of NO WHERE. I find it completly facinating. My nails are pretty darn boring, I couldn't for the life of me, think of anything to do. And I'm finally packing. Last minute. I have 10 hours to be done, because my dad is visiting with his truck to help me move. That's a picture about half of my clothes, and I realized, I don't own as much as I thought I did. Then realized once more, there's more stuff of mine in the other room and the garage. Urgh. Still a whole lot of work to do. :( Wish me luck, lovers.

Wednesday, July 15, 2009

Alexander Wang Pre-Fall 09

Model- Charlotte Hoyer (b. 1990) <--crazy!

Ahhhh, simple, ready to wear clothes. I love him.

Harry Potter Madness.

I took the first couple of pictures in a rush because my friend was picking me up in a couple of minutes. We went out to eat and ran a few errands. Then we rushed to the theater (at around 7) only to find that there are like 30 people in front of us already :( So before we went to the theater, we stopped by Target and picked up Dominoes, a deck of cards, and Jenga. We played a couple of card games like War, Speed, Thirteen (an Asian game), Texas Hold 'em for about... 20 or 30 minutes. Then we tried Dominoes, and realized how boring it. THEN WE SPENT THE REST OF THE TIME PLAYING JENGA!! It was sooo much fun!!!!!!! So since we got to the theater early, they let the first group of people into the first Auditorium. It was soo stuffy and hot since earlier in the day reached over 100 degrees, so everyone was just sweating and breathing heavy in the mall. The movie theater is located in the mall, so the line wrapped around the theater a couple of times, then spilled out into the lobby, then out the theater into the mall, until finally ending halfway through the mall. Harry Potter, I love it, i love him, Ron, Hermoine. I love them ALLLL. The movie was awesome, funny, yet really dark and serious. I want to watch it again. I tried to take a picture of everyone leaving because it was JAM PACKED! The crowd behind me was like 4 or 5 times more then the crowd in front of me.

Sunday, July 12, 2009

Found something old(er).

I just found these. Apparently I did this design like 7 or 8 months ago. I just found it in one of my other memory card for my camera. I should redo this design soon... I hate doing the same designs over and over again... and I try not to. But it's hard to come up with a design every couple of days. Inspiration is hard to come by these days. So I might have to do this design again, with a few alterations.

Little Miss Sunshine.

little miss sunshine. Pictures, Images and Photos

little miss sunshine Pictures, Images and Photos

I haven't seen this movie since it first came out... So I decided to watch it over again. And realized how much I still love it. Just thought you should know. :)

Saturday, July 11, 2009

Puppy love.

(Very old H&M sweater, F21 tube dress, Vintage purple shoes)

This is what I wore out to do my errands in today. The black shoes were too high so I switched it to these cute asymmetrical vintage shoes that I wish had a higher heel but perfect to walk a lot with. I went to Target to buy a few items because I'm moving to downtown in a week. I cant WAIT! :) Rent is kinda expensive, but at least its close to school. But the things at Target was pretty cheap because its "back-to-school" so everything is discounted! So.. isn't my doggy cute?! Chewie (named after Chebacca) looks kinda big here, but really he's only about 4 pounds. He's a Yorkie Terrier if you cant tell. I tried to take a picture with Yuki (maltese) but she was being camera shy.

Thursday, July 9, 2009

Save the wildlife.

(WWF shirt, Studded vest)
I was browsing through my usual sites when I came across a picture with her nails similar to this. I really liked it so I tried my best and this is the results. Hope you like it because I sure do. It reminds me of watercolor paint which makes me miss painting. I should paint more, and use more than my nails as a canvas. On another note, I did not realize that my nails were kinda sorrrta matching my shirt. It kind of made me go.. yay :D

Tuesday, July 7, 2009

All of our eyes are on you.

Yesterday me and my aunts didn't have work so we took a drive down to the Boardwalk in Santa Cruz. It was THE BEST weather EVER. Just perfect, not too hot and not too cold. :) We spent the first couple of hours tanning (see? I told you guys I was gonna work on it!) I like how my metallic toes were really visible through the sand. My aunt was reading about Michael Jackson, he's amazing and will be very missed, but does it really have to be everywhere?! I also saw this turtle someone made out of sand, how cute!! Then we went to eat.. I think at Crow's Nest?!?! It's right on the beach. We ate so much food. It was ridiculous. We the walked about the Boardwalk but I didn't go on any rides, I'm so scared of heights. I watched my aunts ride though. Afterward, we had Carmel Apples and Kettle Korn. We barely ate any of the popcorn, because we were all too full :(

Monday, July 6, 2009

Summer flings.

(F21 Men T shirt, F21 sleeveless hoodie &Necklaces, Almost Famous shorts, H&M suspenders, and online purchase shoes)

This past weekend has been nothing but business! Got into town after taking BART, went straight to my parents house. I had dinner there. IT WAS GOOD, I should have taken a picture of it. But anyhow, called up Tyler, and he wanted sushi... so I went with him to grab some, and forgot my camera. :( This place called Happy Roll in Concord is completely yummy, one of the best and BIGGEST sushi rolls ever! THEN Cristina got me to go eat MORE. I swear, I'm on my way to obesity. Oh well, it's always a good weekend if it includes friends, food, beer, and dancing. So Fentons in Berkeley is completely amazing when it comes to too much ice cream! I had Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough and Peppermint Brownie Sundae! I finished half, which was a disappointment, because I wanted to finish it all. FAILED. On the 4th of July, I didn't take any picture except at the end of the night when all I wanted was beer, chips, and salsa. This weekend ROCKED. I saw a bunch of old friends, heard great news of other friends I didn't see, and it was just amazing. :) OH YEAHHHHHHH!!! Tyler took me to a friends house, and it had an amazing back yard and at the side of the house, it looked like a secret garden. Sooo cute and kinda creepy. I had to take pictures!